Skip to content ↓

LGC Membership 2023-24

Chair:

  • Kelly-Anne Kent (Foundation Governor)
    Appointed: 28/10/2020
    Term End Date: 27/10/2024
Vice Chair:
  • Marie Gornall (Foundation Governor)
    Appointed: 19/10/2022
    Term End Date: 18/10/2026
Headteacher (Ex-Officio)
  • Catherine Young 
    Appointed: 01/09/2022
    Term End Date: N/A
Other Members:
  • Stephen Butler (Parent Governor)
    Appointed: 28/06/2022
    Term End Date: 27/06/2026
  • Peter Foster (Foundation Governor)
    Appointed: 07/02/2017
    Term End Date: 30/01/2025
  • Benjamin McCluskey (Foundation Governor)
    Appointed: 27/10/2021
    Term End Date: 26/10/2025
  • John Nolan (Foundation Governor)
    Appointed: 28/10/2020
    Term End Date: 27/10/2024
  • Rachel Reiff (Foundation Governor) 
    Appointed: 14/06/2024
    Term End Date: 13/03/2028
     
  • Natalie Simpson (Foundation Governor)
    Appointed: 27/10/2021
    Term End Date: 26/10/2025
Governors who have left the LGC in the last year
  • Clare Hopson (Parent Governor)
    Appointed: 02/12/2020
    Resigned: 31/08/2023