Menu
Home Page

After School Clubs

After School Clubs – Feb 2020

 

Monday 3:30-4:30 – Tag Rugby 20 places

Y5: Lucas,

Y4: Oliver W, Olivier L, Dorian, Colby, Sam, Anish

Y3: Jude, Jenson, Oscar, Isaak, Gabriel, Harry

 

Tuesday 3:30-4:30 – Street Dance - Continuing & New Member 20 places

Y6: Connie, Georgie,

Y5: Emily, Aleena, Ariaana, Erin

Y4: Lauren, Sophia, Oscar

Y3: Jude, Arina, Jenson, Gabriel, Isla, Analise, Aniello, Amaarah, Bella, Leo, Sophie

 

Wednesday 3:20 - 4:15 - Choir £2 per session - continuing & new members welcome!

 

Thursday 3:30-4:15 – Football 20 places

Y4: Cruz, Patrick L, Oliver W, Olivier L, Dorian, Colby, Hugo, Sam, Anish

Y3: Leo, Haadi, Jude, Jenson, Oscar, Isaak, Gabriel, Harry, Arina, Jack

 

Friday 3:20 - 4:30 - Ballet £2 per session -Yr 1 & 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

After School Clubs Jan (2020) Spring 1

 

Monday Boxercise 3:30-4:30

YR6: Holly, Natalie, Mariam, Alex H, George, Zach W

YR5: James M, William, Lucas

YR4: Akal, Oliver W, Patrick, Cruz, Dorian, Olivier L, Anish, Lauren

 

Tuesday Street Dance 3:30-4:30

Y6: Connie, Georgie

YR5: Emily, Aleena, Ariaana, William

YR4: Olivier L, Lauren, Sophia H, Oscar

YR3: Jenson, Arina, Jude, Isla, Annalise, Aniello, Gabriel, Amaarah

 

Wednesday Choir 3:30-4:15  - £2 per session

If you have returned a signed slip then please come along!

 

Thursday Football 3:30-4:15

YR6: Holly, Natalie, Alex H, George, Zach W, Abbie, Freddy

YR5: Ava, Aleena, Elena, Ariaana, Ola, William, Leo, Lucas

YR4: Dorian, Anish, Patrick, Hugo, Oliver W, Tayzer, Colby

 

Thursday Lego Robotics 2.30-4.15

YR3: Analise, Molly, Aniello

YR4: Oscar, Jared, 

YR5: Zakk, James, Emily

Sports September 2019-20

After school sports clubs Autumn first half term.

 

Monday: Hockey 3:30 - 4:30

Year 6: Holly, Alex H, George, Natalie, Abbie, Freddy, Zach W, Leah

Year 5: Reece, Myles

Year 4: Oliver W, Dorian, Olivier L, Lauren

 

Tuesday: Cheerleading 3:30 - 4:30

Year 6: Connie, Georgie

Year 5: Ariaana

Year 4: Lauren, 

Year 3: Molly, Isla

 

Thursday: Football 3:30 - 4:15

Year 6: Alex H, George, Holly, Abbie, Freddy, Zach W, Jacob N

Year 5: Ariaana, Reece, Myles

 

Friday: Basketball 3:30 - 4:15

Year 2: Aoife, Harry, Archie, Luca, Isaac.S, Abdul, Joseph, Isabella, Abby, Treijon

Year 1: Jude, Aleena, Lucy, Tristan, Matas, Milosz, Adam, Hubert, Max, Olivier

Top