Menu
Home Page

After School Clubs

Sports September 2019-20

After school sports clubs Autumn first half term.

 

Monday: Hockey 3:30 - 4:30

Year 6: Holly, Alex H, George, Natalie, Abbie, Freddy, Zach W, Leah

Year 5: Reece, Myles

Year 4: Oliver W, Dorian, Olivier L, Lauren

 

Tuesday: Cheerleading 3:30 - 4:30

Year 6: Connie, Georgie

Year 5: Ariaana

Year 4: Lauren, 

Year 3: Molly, Isla

 

Thursday: Football 3:30 - 4:15

Year 6: Alex H, George, Holly, Abbie, Freddy, Zach W, Jacob N

Year 5: Ariaana, Reece, Myles

 

Friday: Basketball 3:30 - 4:15

Year 2: Aoife, Harry, Archie, Luca, Isaac.S, Abdul, Joseph, Isabella, Abby, Treijon

Year 1: Jude, Aleena, Lucy, Tristan, Matas, Milosz, Adam, Hubert, Max, Olivier

Craft Sewing Club - Starts Monday Feb 25th 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm

Sebastian, Joshua O, Connie, Sienna, Nicoll, Elena, Patrick, Aleksandra, Ava, Joel, Erin & Emily.

 

 

 

Spring Term After School Clubs 2019-to begin the first Monday after Christmas.

 

Monday Sportshall Athletics 3:30-4:30

Y6: Erin F, Iga, Rhys, Sebastian, Caitlin, Joshua O, Katie

Y5: Holly, Natalie, Zach W, Leah, Alex F, Jacob

Y4: Alena, Elena, Ola, Zuzanna, Josh, Tiffany, Joel O, Ebube

 

Tuesday Acrogymnastics 3:30-4:30

Y5: Holly, Natalie, Georgie

Y4: Aleena, Nicoll, Ola, Zuzanna, Elena, Ariaana, Erin, Ava, Tiffany, Ebube, Annabelle

Y3: Hugo, Dorian, Lauren, Annie

 

Tuesday Lunch time

Basketball Y5/6

Pupils to sign in on the day

 

Thursday Girls Football 3:30-4:15 - Shin pads required

Y6: Erin F, Iga, Feechi, Isabelle, Caitlin, Molly, Jessica, Katie

Y5: Holly, Natalie, Abbie

Y4: Aleena, Nicoll, Ola, Zuzanna, Elena, Erin, Ava

 

Friday Boccia/Kurling 3:30-4:30

Y6: Erin F, Josh F, Josh O

Y5: Holly, Natalie, Zach W

Y4: Aleena, Nicoll, Dylan, Tiffany, Joel O, Ebube, Zakk

Y3: Dorian, Cruz

 

 

After school Activities for Autumn Half Term 2018

We have tried to accommodate as many pupils as we could. Unfortunately some pupils will have missed out due to demand but there will still be many opportunities during lunchtime for pupils to participate in a variety of activities.

 

The Following Clubs start Week Commencing 10th September

 

Hockey - Mondays 3:30-4:30

Shin pads required.

Y6:

Josh F, Jacob, Iga, Alex, Toby, Olivier, Rhys, Katie, Josh O

Y5:

Holly, Matthew, Natalie, George, Freddy, Zach W, Jacob, Abbie, Leah

Y4:

Josh, Joel, Kaelan, Lucas

 

Cheerleading - Tuesday 3:30-4:30

PE kit required.

Y6:

Connie, Caitlin, Katie, Lilly, Feechie, Toochi, Molly, Erin M

Y4:

Erin, Tiffany, Nicoll, Anjali, Ebube, Kaelan, Ola, Youanna

Y3:

Sophia, Oscar, Annie

 

Football - Thursday 3:30-4:30

Shin pads required.

Y6:

Josh F, Elijah, Daniel, Erin F, Jacob, Iga, Toby, Olivier, Katie, Josh L

Y5:

Holly, George, Zach W, Jacob, Abbie, Alex

 

Dodgeball - Friday 3:30-4:30

Due to the huge response of over 60 pupils Dodgeball will be delivered after school to Y5 and Y6.

Y6:

Rhys, Olivier, Toby, Josh F, Brandon, Elijah, Daniel, Shawn, Jacob, Iga, Erin M, Katie, Josh O, Harri, Josh L, Caitlin, Isabelle, Molly, Jessica, Sebastian

Y5:

Alex, Gvidas, Holly, Alex F, Matthew, George, Zach W, Jacob, Abbie, Seth, Georgie

 

Mr Wynne will deliver sessions for Y3 and Y4 during lunchtimes in school

Y4:

Kaelan, Ebube, Elena, Ava, Reece, Ola, Tiffany, Dylan, Josh B, Aleena, Nicoll, Ariaana, Lucas, Joel, Annabelle, Anjali, Scarlett, Leo

Y3:

Dorian, Jared, Oliver W, Luca, Hugo, Belle, Ollie, Olivier L, Patrick, Ben, Isabelle, Mia, Alfie, Colby, Jackson

- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

Top